Hymenocallis duvalensis

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Hymenocallis duvalensis Traub
Common Name:WHITESANDS SPIDERLILY; DIXIE SPIDERLILY
Status:Native, OBL (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Hymenocallis
Species Hymenocallis duvalensis Traub - WHITESANDS SPIDERLILY; DIXIE SPIDERLILY

Citation

Citation HYMENOCALLIS DUVALENSIS Traub, Pl. Life 23: 66. 1967.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Alachua Co.: Fairbanks, 29 Apr 1928, Weber s.n. (holotype: FLAS; isotype: FLAS).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bradford USF  
Clay FLAS  
Columbia MO  
Duval FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Putnam USF  
St. Johns USF  
Volusia HPU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Nassau Co. 27 May 2010 C. Slaughter 17794
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 11 Apr 2014 C. Slaughter 18213
USA Florida Bradford Co. 20 Jun 2014 C. Slaughter 18293 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Bradford Co. 20 Jun 2014 C. Slaughter 18293 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Putnam Co. 18 Jun 2015 C. Slaughter 18409
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: