Iva angustifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Iva angustifolia Nutt. ex DC.
Common Name:NARROWLEAF MARSHELDER
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Iva
Species Iva angustifolia Nutt. ex DC. - NARROWLEAF MARSHELDER

Citation

Citation IVA ANGUSTIFOLIA Nuttall ex de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 529. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: ARKANSAS: Without data, Nuttall s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 21 Jun 2006 T. MacClendon 509
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 13 Sep 1970 R. K. Godfrey 70069
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: