Zephyranthes drummondii

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Zephyranthes drummondii D.Don
Common Name:CEBOLETTA; PRAIRIE LILY; EVENING RAINLILY
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Zephyranthes
Species Zephyranthes drummondii D.Don - CEBOLETTA; PRAIRIE LILY; EVENING RAINLILY

Citation

Citation ZEPHYRANTHES DRUMMONDII D. Don, in Sweet, Brit. Fl. Gard. 7: pl. 328. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cooperia pedunculata Cooperia pedunculata Herbert, Amaryllidaceae 179. 1837.BASIONYM: Zephyranthes drummondii D. Don 1836. 
Sceptranthes drummondii Sceptranthes drummondii (D. Don) Graham, Edinburgh New Philos. J. 20: 143. 1836.BASIONYM: Zephyranthes drummondii D. Don 1836.