Crinum bulbispermum

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Crinum bulbispermum (Burm.f.)Milne-Redh. & Schweick.
Common Name:HARDY SWAMPLILY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Crinum
Species Crinum bulbispermum (Burm.f.)Milne-Redh. & Schweick. - HARDY SWAMPLILY

Citation

Citation CRINUM BULBISPERMUM (Burman f.) Milne-Redhead & Schweickerdt, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 52: 161. 1939.
Basionym: Amaryllis bulbisperma Burman f. 1768.
Type: SOUTH AFRICA: Cape Province:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lee Lit Lit = W.C. Holmes, FNA mss.
Putnam USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Amaryllis bulbisperma Amaryllis bulbisperma Burman f., Fl. Indica, Prodr. Fl. Cap. 9. 1768. TYPE: SOUTH AFRICA: Cape Province:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Putnam Co. 14 Apr 2010 C. Slaughter 17713
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: