Eleutherococcus trifoliatus

Family:ARALIACEAE
Species:Eleutherococcus trifoliatus (L.)S.Y.Hu
Common Name:CLIMBING GINSENG
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyARALIACEAE
Genus Eleutherococcus
Species Eleutherococcus trifoliatus (L.)S.Y.Hu - CLIMBING GINSENG

Citation

Citation ELEUTHEROCOCCUS TRIFOLIATUS (Linnaeus) S. Y. Hu, J. Arnold Arbor. 61: 110. 1980.
Basionym: Zanthoxylum trifoliatum Linnaeus 1753.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Acanthopanax trifoliatus Acanthopanax trifoliatus (Linnaeus) Voss, Vilm. Blumengärtn., ed. 3. 1: 406. 1894.BASIONYM: Zanthoxylum trifoliatum Linnaeus 1753. 
Zanthoxylum trifoliatum Zanthoxylum trifoliatum Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 270. 1753.