Schefflera arboricola

Family:ARALIACEAE
Species:Schefflera arboricola (Hayata)Merr.
Common Name:DWARF SCHEFFLERA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyARALIACEAE
Genus Schefflera
Species Schefflera arboricola (Hayata)Merr. - DWARF SCHEFFLERA

Citation

Citation SCHEFFLERA ARBORICOLA (Hayata) Merrill, Lingnan Sci. J. 5: 139. 1929.
Basionym: Heptapleurum arboricola Hayata 1916.
Type: TAIWAN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FTG  
Palm Beach FTG  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Heptapleurum arboricola Heptapleurum arboricola Hayata, Icon. Pl. Formosan. 6: 23. t, 4. 1916. TYPE: TAIWAN:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Volusia Co. 12 Aug 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1108
USA Florida Martin Co. 03 Sep 2002 S. W. Woodmansee 884
USA Florida Broward Co. 28 Apr 2009 P. L. Howell 1120
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: