Carex kraliana

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Carex kraliana Naczi & Bryson
Common Name:KRAL'S SEDGE
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Carex
Species Carex kraliana Naczi & Bryson - KRAL'S SEDGE

Citation

Citation CAREX KRALIANA Naczi & Bryson, in Naczi et al., Novon 12: 520, f. 5. 2002.
Basionym: **
Type: MISSISSIPPI: Winston Co.: Ca. 5 mi. NW of Louisville, W of Noxubee Crest Natural Area, T16N, R12E, Sec. 31, NW¼, 11 Apr 2000, Naczi et al. 8339 (holotype: DOV; isotypes: MICH, MO, NY, WIN).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.