Zephyranthes insularum

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Zephyranthes insularum H.H.Hume ex Moldenke
Common Name:ISLAND ZEPHYRLILY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Zephyranthes
Species Zephyranthes insularum H.H.Hume ex Moldenke - ISLAND ZEPHYRLILY

Citation

Citation ZEPHYRANTHES INSULARUM H. H. Hume ex Moldenke, Pl. Life 8: 152. 1952.
Basionym: **
Type: Cult. in Key West, Florida, 14 Jun 1936, Hume & West s.n. (lectotype: MO; isolectotypes: FLAS 2 shts).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Hillsborough FLAS  
Orange USF  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Aug 1983 J. Beckner 2620
USA Florida Orange Co. 13 Jun 2012 S. Myers 548
USA Florida Broward Co. 21 Jul 2012 S. Myers 648
USA Florida Alachua Co. 13 May 1935 H. H. Hume s.n. CULTIVATED. From Key West.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: