Euphorbia rosescens

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Euphorbia rosescens E.L.Bridges & Orzell
Common Name:SCRUB SPURGE
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia rosescens E.L.Bridges & Orzell - SCRUB SPURGE

Citation

Citation EUPHORBIA ROSESCENS E. L. Bridges & Orzell, Lundellia 5: 71. 2002.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: Ne side of main road through mostly undeveloped northern part of Highland Park Estates, ca. 1 (air) mi. SE of Lake Apthorpe, T36S, R30E, Sec. 20, SE¼ of NW¼, 25 May 1991, Orzell & Bridges 16950 (holotype: USF; isotypes: DUKE, F, FLAS, FTG, GA, GH, MO, NCU, NY, TEX, US, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Jun 1995 S. L. Orzell 23708
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Apr 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1683
USA Florida Highlands Co. 15 May 1985 A. F. Johnson s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19512
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Jun 1995 S. L. Orzell 23704
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Jun 1995 S. L. Orzell 23707
USA Florida Highlands Co. 06 Sep 1995 E. L. Bridges 23826
USA Florida Highlands Co. 06 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19502
USA Florida Highlands Co. 06 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19508
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Jun 1995 S. L. Orzell 23706
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19515
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19514
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 16950
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 16950
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: