Xyris correlliorum

Family:XYRIDACEAE
Species:Xyris correlliorum E.L.Bridges & Orzell
Common Name:CORRELL'S YELLOWEYED GRASS
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyXYRIDACEAE
Genus Xyris
Species Xyris correlliorum E.L.Bridges & Orzell - CORRELL'S YELLOWEYED GRASS

Citation

Citation XYRIS CORRELLIORUM E. L. Bridges & Orzell, Novon 13: 20. 2003.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: S. shoreline of Lake Placid, 5 Sep 1995, Orzell & Bridges 23809 (holotype: USF; isotypes: BRIT, FLAS, FSU, FTG, GA, MO, NCU, NY, TEX, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1995 E. L. Bridges 23809
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52376
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: