Liatris patens

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Liatris patens G.L.Nesom & Kral
Common Name:GEORGIA BLAZING STAR
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Liatris
Species Liatris patens G.L.Nesom & Kral - GEORGIA BLAZING STAR

Citation

Citation LIATRIS PATENS G. L. Nesom & Kral, Sida 20: 1579, f. 2-3. 2003.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: GEORGIA: Laurens Co.: 9 mi. E of Dublin, 19 Oct 1947, Cronquist 4876 (holotype: BRIT; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Madison NCU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.