Agalinis georgiana

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis georgiana (C.L.Boynton)Pennell
Common Name:BOYNTON'S FALSE FOXGLOVE
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FAC (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOROBANCHACEAE
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis georgiana (C.L.Boynton)Pennell - BOYNTON'S FALSE FOXGLOVE

Citation

Citation AGALINIS GEORGIANA (C. L. Boynton) Pennell, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 40: 427. 1913.
Basionym: Gerardia georgiana C. L. Boynton 1902.
Type: GEORGIA: Dooly Co.: Near Cordele, 18 Sep 1901, Boynton 14747 (holotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Okaloosa MO  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gerardia georgiana Gerardia georgiana C. L. Boynton, Biltmore Bot. Stud. 1: 148. 1902. TYPE: GEORGIA: Dooly Co.: Near Cordele, 18 Sep 1901, Boynton 14747 (holotype: US).