Eleocharis acutangula subsp. breviseta

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.)Schult. subsp. breviseta D.J.Rosen
Common Name:ACUTE SPIKERUSH
Status:Not Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Eleocharis
Species Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.)Schult. subsp. breviseta D.J.Rosen - ACUTE SPIKERUSH

Citation

Citation ELEOCHARIS ACUTANGULA (Roxburgh) Schultes, subsp. BREVISETA D. J. Rosen, J. Bot. Res. Inst. Texas 1: 885. 2007.
Basionym: **
Type: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: El Seibo Province, 3-7 Nov 1949, Howard & Howard 9862 (holotype: GH; isotypes: NY(2 shts), P, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lee USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 07 Dec 2005 S. W. Woodmansee 1662
USA Florida Lee Co. 05 Oct 2004 S. W. Woodmansee 1624
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1993 S. L. Orzell 22526
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: