Prunus subhirtella

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Prunus subhirtella Miq.
Common Name:WINTER-FLOWERING CHERRY
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Prunus
Species Prunus subhirtella Miq. - WINTER-FLOWERING CHERRY

Citation

Citation PRUNUS SUBHIRTELLA Miquel, Ann. Mus. Bot. Lugduno-Batavum 2: 91. 1865.
Basionym: **
Type: JAPAN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cerasus subhirtella Cerasus subhirtella (Miquel) S. Y. Sokolov, Trees & Shrubs USSR 3: 734. 1954.BASIONYM: Prunus subhirtella Miquel 1865.