Stellaria parva

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Stellaria parva Pedersen
Common Name:PYGMY STARWORT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Genus Stellaria
Species Stellaria parva Pedersen - PYGMY STARWORT

Citation

Citation STELLARIA PARVA Pedersen, Bot. Tidsskr. 57: 44, f. 4. 1961.
Basionym: **
Type: ARGENTINA: Corrientes: Mburucuya: Estancia "Santa Teresa", 28 Nov 1957, Pedersen 4608 (holotype: C).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Polk Co. 15 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2390
USA Florida Polk Co. 15 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2392
USA Florida Polk Co. 15 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2383
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2317
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Apr 2012 S. Dickman s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: