Erigeron bellioides

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Erigeron bellioides DC.
Common Name:BELLORITA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Erigeron
Species Erigeron bellioides DC. - BELLORITA

Citation

Citation ERIGERON BELLIOIDES de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 288. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: PUERTO RICO: Without data, 1820, Bertero s.n. (holotype: G).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 11 Dec 2005 R. Mears 4988
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 11 Dec 2005 R. Mears 4986
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Dec 2005 R. Mears 4979
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Nov 2003 R. Mears 4836
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 May 2000 R. Mears 4725
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 20 Nov 2005 R. Mears 4971
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Mar 2016 A. R. Franck 4025
Puerto Rico Luquillo Mun. 16 Apr 1985 R. P. Sauleda 8796
Puerto Rico Luquillo Mun. 23 Mar 1973 D. Burch s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: