Radermachera sinica

Family:BIGNONIACEAE
Species:Radermachera sinica (Hance)Hemsl.
Common Name:CHINA DOLL; SERPENT TREE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyBIGNONIACEAE
Genus Radermachera
Species Radermachera sinica (Hance)Hemsl. - CHINA DOLL; SERPENT TREE

Citation

Citation RADERMACHERA SINICA (Hance) Hemsley, Hooker's Icon. Pl. 28: pl. 2728. 1905.
Basionym: Stereospermum sinicum Hance 1882.
Type: CHINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Stereospermum sinicum Stereospermum sinicum Hance, J. Bot. 20: 16. 1882. TYPE: CHINA:
Radermachera tonkinensis Radermachera tonkinensis Dop, Bull. Mus. Natl. Hist. Nat. 32: 233. 1926.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Jun 2009 K. A. Bradley 2677
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 06 Aug 1970 W. T. Gillis 9744 CULTIVATED. P.I.M. 14009; From French Cameroun via E.A. Menninger.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: