Agalinis flexicaulis

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis flexicaulis Hays
Common Name:HAMPTON FALSE FOXGLOVE; SPRAWLING FALSE FOXGLOVE
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOROBANCHACEAE
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis flexicaulis Hays - HAMPTON FALSE FOXGLOVE; SPRAWLING FALSE FOXGLOVE

Citation

Citation AGALINIS FLEXICAULIS Hays, J. Bot. Res. Inst. Texas 4: 1, f. 1. 2010.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Bradford Co.: E side of FL 100, 2.7 mi. SSE of Starke, 14 Oct 2009, Hays 3452 (holotype: NY; isotypes: BRIT, OAC).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bradford USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Bradford Co. 31 Oct 2009 J. Hays 3456
USA Florida Bradford Co. 10 Oct 2010 J. Hays 3466
USA Florida Bradford Co. 17 Oct 2009 J. Hays 3453
USA Florida Bradford Co. 01 Nov 2009 J. Hays 3457
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: