Asimina spatulata

Family:ANNONACEAE
Species:Asimina spatulata (Kral)D.B.Ward
Common Name:
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MAGNOLIALES
FamilyANNONACEAE
Genus Asimina
Species Asimina spatulata (Kral)D.B.Ward

Citation

Citation ASIMINA SPATULATA (Kral) D. B. Ward, Novon 11: 360. 2001.
Basionym: Asimina longifolia Kral, var. spatulata Kral 1960.
Type: FLORIDA: Leon Co.: 1 mi. NW of Lake Jackson, 7 May 1957, Kral 4714 (holotype: NY; isotypes: BH, BM, DUKE, F, FLAS, FSU, FTG, GA, GH, IA, MICH, MO, NA, NCSN, NCU, PH, UC, US, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay Lit Lit = Kral, Brittonia 12: 266. l960.
Calhoun USF  
Dixie USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Gadsden USF  
Hamilton USF  
Holmes USF  
Jackson USF  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette USF  
Leon USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Suwannee USF  
Wakulla FLAS  
Walton SMU - Lit Lit = Kral, Brittonia 12: 266. 1960.
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Asimina longifolia var. spatulata Asimina longifolia Kral, var. spatulata Kral, Brittonia 12: 266. 1960. TYPE: FLORIDA: Leon Co.: 1 mi. NW of Lake Jackson, 7 May 1957, Kral 4714 (holotype: NY; isotypes: BH, BM, DUKE, F, FLAS, FSU, FTG, GA, GH, IA, MICH, MO, NA, NCSN, NCU, PH, UC, US, USF).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 07 May 1957 R. Kral 4714
USA Florida Leon Co. 04 May 1956 R. Kral 2384
USA Florida Dixie Co. 11 Apr 2002 D. E. Atha 2606
USA Florida Madison Co. 16 May 2004 K. R. DeLaney 5303c
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 16 May 2004 K. R. DeLaney 5306a
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 16 May 2004 K. R. DeLaney 5305
USA Florida Holmes Co. 26 May 1995 K. R. DeLaney 2102
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 11 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1987
USA Florida Madison Co. 25 May 1995 K. R. DeLaney 2094
USA Florida Jackson Co. 26 May 1995 K. R. DeLaney 2100
USA Florida Leon Co. 25 May 1995 K. R. DeLaney 2096
USA Florida Leon Co. 25 May 1995 K. R. DeLaney 2097
USA Florida Madison Co. 09 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1980
USA Florida Leon Co. 24 May 2013 S. Myers 989
USA Florida Holmes Co. 18 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5895
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 17 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5883a
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 17 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5882a
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 16 May 2004 K. R. DeLaney 5307a
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 11 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1986
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 09 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1982
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 09 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1983
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 11 Jun 1993 K. R. DeLaney 1985
USA Florida Leon Co. 02 Oct 1974 L. C. Anderson 3840
USA Florida Madison Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9075
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9078
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 03 May 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55538
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9069
USA Florida Jackson Co. 27 May 1956 R. Kral 2477
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 05 Jun 2006 T. MacClendon 476
USA Florida Liberty Co. 20 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19681
USA Florida Madison Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9074
USA Florida Madison Co. 15 Jun 1956 R. Kral 2705
USA Florida Dixie Co. 19 Apr 1975 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Leon Co. 05 May 2015 S. Myers 1734
USA Florida Liberty Co. 06 May 2015 S. Myers 1735
USA Florida Madison Co. 15 Jun 1956 R. Kral 2704
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: