Ternstroemia gymnanthera

Family:PENTAPHYLACACEAE
Species:Ternstroemia gymnanthera (Wight & Arn.)Bedd.
Common Name:JAPANESE CLEYERA
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPENTAPHYLACACEAE
Genus Ternstroemia
Species Ternstroemia gymnanthera (Wight & Arn.)Bedd. - JAPANESE CLEYERA

Citation

Citation TERNSTROEMIA GYMNANTHERA (Wight & Arnott) Beddome, Fl. Sylv. S. India 19, pl. 91. 1871.
Basionym: Cleyera gymnanthera Wight & Arnott 1834.
Type: INDIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cleyera gymnanthera Cleyera gymnanthera Wight & Arnott, Prodr. Fl. Ind. Or. 1: 87. 1834. TYPE: INDIA: