Eupatorium hyssopifolium var. laciniatum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium hyssopifolium L. var. laciniatum A.Gray
Common Name:HYSSOPLEAF THOROUGHWORT
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium hyssopifolium L. var. laciniatum A.Gray - HYSSOPLEAF THOROUGHWORT

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM HYSSOPIFOLIUM Linnaeus, var. LACINIATUM A. Gray, Syn. Fl. N. Amer. 1(2): 98. 1884.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Taylor FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eupatorium torreyanum Eupatorium torreyanum Short & Peter, Transylvania J. Med. Assoc. Sci. 8: 575. 1836. TYPE: KENTUCKY:
Uncasia torreyana Uncasia torreyana (Short & Peter) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium torreyanum Short & Peter 1836.