Nymphoides peltata

Family:MENYANTHACEAE
Species:Nymphoides peltata (S.G.Gmel.)Kuntze
Common Name:YELLOW FLOATINGHEART
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyMENYANTHACEAE
Genus Nymphoides
Species Nymphoides peltata (S.G.Gmel.)Kuntze - YELLOW FLOATINGHEART

Citation

Citation NYMPHOIDES PELTATA (S. G. Gmelin) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 429. 1891.
Basionym: Limnanthemum peltatum S. G. Gmelin 1770.
Type: RUSSIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Orange FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Limnanthemum peltatum Limnanthemum peltatum S. G. Gmelin, Novi Comment. Acad. Sci. Imp. Petrop. 14(1): 527, t. 17(2). 1770 ("1769"). TYPE: RUSSIA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Romania Tulcea Co. 03 Jul 1971 T. Sesan-Fratilescu 361
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: