Callerya reticulata

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Callerya reticulata (Benth.)Schot
Common Name:EVERGREEN WISTERIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Callerya
Species Callerya reticulata (Benth.)Schot - EVERGREEN WISTERIA

Citation

Citation CALLERYA RETICULATA (Bentham) Schot, Blumea 39: 29. 1994.
Basionym: Millettia reticulata Bentham 1852.
Type: CHINA: Fokien: Without data, Fortune A 95 (lectotype: K; isolectotype: P). Lectotypified by Schot, Blumea 39: 29. 1994.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Millettia reticulata Millettia reticulata Bentham, in Miquel, Pl. Jungh. 249. 1852. CHINA: Fokien: Without data, Fortune A 95 (lectotype: K; isolectotype: P). Lectotypified by Schot, Blumea 39: 29. 1994.
Phaseoloides reticulata Phaseoloides reticulata (Bentham) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 201. 1891.BASIONYM: Millettia reticulata Bentham 1852. 
Millettia championii Millettia championii Bentham, Hooker's J. Bot. Kew Gard. Misc. 4: 74. 1852. TYPE: CHINA: Hong Kong: Without data, Champion 263 (holotype: K).
Millettia cognata Millettia cognata Hance, J. Bot. 18: 260. 1880. TYPE: CHINA:
Millettia kiangsiensis Millettia kiangsiensis Z. Wei, Acta Phytotax. Sin. 23: 283. 1985. TYPE: CHINA: Jiangxi: Wuning, s.d., Xiong 4143 (holotype: HLG).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 Sep 2012 T. MacClendon 1190
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: