Medicago littoralis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Medicago littoralis Rohde ex Loisel.
Common Name:COASTAL MEDICK; WATER MEDICK
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Medicago
Species Medicago littoralis Rohde ex Loisel. - COASTAL MEDICK; WATER MEDICK

Citation

Citation MEDICAGO LITTORALIS Rohde ex Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Not. Pl. Fl. France 118. 1810.
Basionym: **
Type: FRANCE:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Franklin FSU  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Medicago truncatula subsp. littoralis Medicago truncatula Gaertner, subsp. littoralis (Rohde ex Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Feddes Repert. 83: 639. 1973 ("1972").BASIONYM: Medicago littoralis Rohde ex Loiseleur-Deslongchamps 1810. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Walton Co. 14 Mar 1982 G. Wilhelm 9937
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 15 Mar 1982 G. Wilhelm 9949
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 17 Mar 1983 G. Wilhelm 11136
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: