Aeschynomene fluitans

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Aeschynomene fluitans Peter
Common Name:GIANT WATER SENSITIVE PLANT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Aeschynomene
Species Aeschynomene fluitans Peter - GIANT WATER SENSITIVE PLANT

Citation

Citation AESCHYNOMENE FLUITANS Peter, Abh. Königl. Ges. Wiss. Göttingen, Math. Phys.-Kl., ser. 2. 13(2): 82, t. 2. 1928.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: TANZANIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 Oct 2011 G. Schmitt s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: