Oncoba spinosa

Family:SALICACEAE
Species:Oncoba spinosa Forssk.
Common Name:FRIED-EGG TREE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilySALICACEAE
Genus Oncoba
Species Oncoba spinosa Forssk. - FRIED-EGG TREE

Citation

Citation ONCOBA SPINOSA Forsskal, Fl. Aegypt.-Arab. cxiii, 103. 1775.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Indian River USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Indian River Co. 13 Sep 2014 S. Myers 1422
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Feb 1994 R. A. Howard 21055 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Apr 1969 W. T. Gillis 7947 CULTIVATED. X-1-347; Arabia.
USA Florida Lee Co. 26 Jan 1967 G. R. Cooley 11899 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: