Scoparia montevidensis var. glandulifera

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Scoparia montevidensis (Spreng.)R.E.Fr. var. glandulifera (Fritsch)R.E.Fr.
Common Name:BROOMWORT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Scoparia
Species Scoparia montevidensis (Spreng.)R.E.Fr. var. glandulifera (Fritsch)R.E.Fr. - BROOMWORT

Citation

Citation SCOPARIA MONTEVIDENSIS (Sprengel) R. E. Fries, var. GLANDULIFERA (Fritsch) R. E. Fries, Ark. Bot. 6(9): 23. 1907.
Basionym: Scoparia flava Chamisso & Schlechtendal, var. glandulifera Fritsch 1898.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Escambia FSU  
Franklin USF  
Gulf FLAS  
Liberty FSU  
Santa Rosa USF  
Wakulla FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Scoparia flava var. glandulifera Scoparia flava Chamisso & Schlechtendal, var. glandulifera Fritsch, Bih. Kongl. Svenska Vetensk.-Akad. Handl. 24(Afd. 3, no. 5): 14. 1898.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 12 Apr 1977 G. Wilhelm 3025
USA Florida Franklin Co. 30 Apr 1960 R. K. Godfrey 59488
USA Florida Franklin Co. 16 May 2001 L. E. Brown 25344
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 14 Jun 2014 T. MacClendon 1371
USA Florida Franklin Co. 17 Aug 1983 J. Watson 1558
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: