Ulmus parvifolia

Family:ULMACEAE
Species:Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
Common Name:CHINESE ELM
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP), FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyULMACEAE
Genus Ulmus
Species Ulmus parvifolia Jacq. - CHINESE ELM

Citation

Citation ULMUS PARVIFOLIA Jacquin, Hort. Schoenbr. 3: 6, pl. 262. 1798.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia UWFP  
Highlands USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Planera parvifolia Planera parvifolia (Jacquin) Sweet, Hort. Brit., ed. 2. 464. 1830.BASIONYM: Ulmus parvifolia Jacquin 1798. 
Ulmus virgata Ulmus virgata Roxburgh, Fl. ind., ed. 1832. 2: 67. 1832. TYPE: CHINA: