Hypochaeris microcephala var. albiflora

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Hypochaeris microcephala (Sch. Bip.)Cabrera var. albiflora (Kuntze)Cabrera
Common Name:SMALLHEAD CAT'S EAR
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Hypochaeris
Species Hypochaeris microcephala (Sch. Bip.)Cabrera var. albiflora (Kuntze)Cabrera - SMALLHEAD CAT'S EAR

Citation

Citation HYPOCHAERIS MICROCEPHALA (Schultz Bipontinus) Cabrera, var. ALBIFLORA (Kuntze) Cabrera, Notas Mus. La Plata, Bot. 2: 201. 1937.
Basionym: Hypochaeris brasiliensis (Lessing) Hooker & Arnott, var. albiflora Kuntze 1898.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Hypochaeris albiflora Hypochaeris albiflora (Kuntze) Azevedo-Goncalves & Matzenbacher, Compositae Newslett. 42: 3. 2005.BASIONYM: Hypochaeris brasiliensis (Lessing) Hooker & Arnott, var. albiflora Kuntze 1898. 
Hypochaeris brasiliensis var. albiflora Hypochaeris brasiliensis (Lessing) Hooker & Arnott, var. albiflora Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 3(3): 159. 1898.