Senegalia pennata subsp. insuavis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Senegalia pennata (L.)Maslin subsp. insuavis (Lace)Maslin et al.
Common Name:
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Senegalia
Species Senegalia pennata (L.)Maslin subsp. insuavis (Lace)Maslin et al.

Citation

Citation SENEGALIA PENNATA (Linnaeus) Maslin, subsp. INSUAVIS (Lace) Maslin et al., Blumea 58: 41. 2013.
Basionym: Acacia insuavis Lace 1915.
Type: BURMA: Ani Sakan, near Maymyo Plateau, 8 May 1913, Lace 6173 (holotype: K; isotypes: E(4 shts)).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Acacia insuavis Acacia insuavis Lace, Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew 1915: 401. 1915. TYPE: BURMA: Ani Sakan, near Maymyo Plateau, 8 May 1913, Lace 6173 (holotype: K; isotypes: E(4 shts)).
Acacia pennata subsp. insuavis Acacia pennata (Linnaeus) Willdenow, subsp. insuavis (Lace) I. C. Nielsen, Adanson, ser. 2. 19: 353. 1980.BASIONY: Acacia insuavis Lace 1915. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 May 1995 Condon s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 May 2017 M. J. Barry s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: