Acrocomia totai

Family:ARECACEAE
Species:Acrocomia totai Mart.
Common Name:GRU-GRU PALM
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ARECALES
FamilyARECACEAE
Genus Acrocomia
Species Acrocomia totai Mart. - GRU-GRU PALM

Citation

Citation ACROCOMIA TOTAI Martius, in Orbigny, Voy. Amer. Mer. 7(3): 78, pl. 9(1), 29(B). 1844.
Basionym: **
Type: BOLIVIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Aug 1991 B. F. Hansen 11900 Sheet 4 of 4.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Aug 1991 B. F. Hansen 11900 Sheet 3 of 4.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Aug 1991 B. F. Hansen 11900 Sheet 2 of 4.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Aug 1991 B. F. Hansen 11900 Sheet 1 of 4.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: