Trifolium hirtum

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Trifolium hirtum All.
Common Name:ROSE CLOVER
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium hirtum All. - ROSE CLOVER

Citation

Citation TRIFOLIUM HIRTUM Allioni, Auct. Fl. Pedem. 20. 1789.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Trifolium hirtum var. pictum Trifolium hirtum Allioni, var. pictum (Roth) Tenore, Fl. Nap. 5: 143. 1835-1836.BASIONYM: Trifolium pictum Roth 1800. 
Trifolium hispidum Trifolium hispidum Desfontaines, Fl. Atlant. 2: 200. 1799.  
Trifolium pictum Trifolium pictum Roth, Catal. Bot. 2: 101. 1800.