Indigofera pilosa

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Indigofera pilosa Poir.
Common Name:SOFTHAIRY INDIGO
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Indigofera
Species Indigofera pilosa Poir. - SOFTHAIRY INDIGO

Citation

Citation INDIGOFERA PILOSA Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 3: 151. 1813.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Marion FLAS  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Anila pilosa Anila pilosa (Poiret) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 939. 1891.BASIONYM: Indigofera pilosa Poiret 1813. 
Indigofera guineensis Indigofera guineensis Schumacher, Beskr. Guin. Pl. 367. 1827.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Oct 2014 A. R. Franck 3660
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Oct 1988 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52973
USA Florida Highlands Co. 6 Oct 1982 D. S. Correll 54083
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26525
USA Florida Highlands Co. 13 Nov 1963 O. K. Lakela 26661
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Oct 1966 O. K. Lakela 30298
USA Florida Hernando Co. 14 Oct 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9489
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Nov 2011 S. Dickman s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: