Ranunculus trilobus

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
Common Name:THREELOBE BUTTERCUP
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyRANUNCULACEAE
Genus Ranunculus
Species Ranunculus trilobus Desf. - THREELOBE BUTTERCUP

Citation

Citation RANUNCULUS TRILOBUS Desfontaines, Fl. Atl. 1: 437, t. 113. 1798.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler FLAS  
Gadsden FLAS  
St. Johns USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ranunculus philonotis var. trilobus Ranunculus philonotis Crantz, var. trilobus (Desfontaines) Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Fl. Gall., ed. 2. 1: 398. 1828.BASIONYM: Ranunculus trilobus Desfontaines 1798. 
Ranunculus sardous subsp. trilobus Ranunculus sardous Crantz, subsp. trilobus (Desfontaines) Rouy & Foucaud, Fl. France 1: 109. 1893.BASIONYM: Ranunculus trilobus Desfontaines 1798. 
Ranunculus sardous var. trilobus Ranunculus sardous Crantz, var. trilobus (Desfontaines) Burnat, in Burnat et al., Fl. Alpes Marit. 1: 39. 1892.BASIONYM: Ranunculus trilobus Desfontaines 1798. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 19 Apr 2008 C. Slaughter 16360
USA Alabama Dallas Co. 28 Apr 1969 J. L. Thomas 2019
USA Lousiana Morehouse Par. 03 May 1988 R. Thomas 104308
USA Lousiana Acadia Par. 11 Apr 1980 K. A. Vincent 3523
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: