Rumex obovatus

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Rumex obovatus Danser
Common Name:TROPICAL DOCK
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex obovatus Danser - TROPICAL DOCK

Citation

Citation RUMEX OBOVATUS Danser, Ned. Kruidk. Arch. 1920: 241. 1921.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua PIHG  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Duval FSU  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FLAS  
Marion FSU  
Orange FSU  
Pinellas FLAS  
Putnam FSU  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lake Co. 07 Apr 2009 M. T. Strong 3857
USA Florida Escambia Co. 17 May 1983 G. Wilhelm 11418
USA Florida Seminole Co. 29 Apr 2008 W. D. Longbottom 11094
USA Florida Lee Co. 21 May 2004 G. Wilder s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 18 Jul 2000 C. Slaughter 12077
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: