Clerodendrum x speciosum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Clerodendrum x speciosum Dombrain
Common Name:JAVA GLORY BEAN; PAGODA FLOWER
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Clerodendrum
Species Clerodendrum x speciosum Dombrain - JAVA GLORY BEAN; PAGODA FLOWER

Citation

Citation CLERODENDRUM X SPECIOSUM Dombrain (C. splendens X C. thomsoniae), Fl. Mag. (London) 8: t. 432. 1869.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FLAS  
Marion FLAS  
Martin FLAS  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Seminole USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Clerodendrum thomsoniae forma speciosum Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balfour f., forma speciosum (Dombrain) Voss, Vilm. Blumengärtn., ed. 3. 1: 830. 1894.BASIONYM: Clerodendrum Xspeciosum Dombrain 1869. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Seminole Co. 04 Jul 2001 S. Myers 148
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Jul 1998 J. Myers 86
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Jan 2005 A. Bishop HR0249
USA Florida Orange Co. 07 Jan 2001 S. Myers 57
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 14 Sep 1988 D. M. Krofta 10
USA Florida Osceola Co. 16 Jun 1988 B. F. Hansen 11771
USA Florida Seminole Co. 21 Jun 2012 D. H. Williams 3197
USA Florida Seminole Co. 20 Aug 2012 D. H. Williams 3245
USA Florida Polk Co. 26 Jun 1971 D. Burch 4081 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Jul 1971 D. Burch 4197 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 24 Jul 1970 D. Burch 3635 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Pasco Co. Jul 1970 D. Burch 3998 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 24 May 1973 A.G. Shuey M0700 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 19 May 1968 O. K. Lakela 31458A CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 27 Jul 1970 D. Burch 3630 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Orange Co. 02 Aug 1970 D. Burch 3631 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Jul 1970 D. Burch 3632 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 15 Jul 1970 D. Burch 3633 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 30 Jul 1970 D. Burch 3634 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Sep 1990 D. M. Hart 9-90-24 CULTIVATED.
Cayman Islands Grand Cayman Island 21 Aug 1971 N. Chevalier 151 CULTIVATED.
Cayman Islands Grand Cayman Island 20 Aug 1971 N. Chevalier 151 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Apr 2011 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Nov 2015 L. G. McRay B2015-747
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: