Ficus deltoidea

Family:MORACEAE
Species:Ficus deltoidea Jack
Common Name:MISTLETOE RUBBERPLANT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyMORACEAE
Genus Ficus
Species Ficus deltoidea Jack - MISTLETOE RUBBERPLANT

Citation

Citation FICUS DELTOIDEA Jack, Malayan Misc. 2(7): 71. 1822.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ficus diversifolia Ficus diversifolia Blume, Bijdr. 456. 1826.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 03 Dec 1997 T. MacClendon s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: