Wisteria x formosa

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Wisteria x formosa Rehder
Common Name:
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Wisteria
Species Wisteria x formosa Rehder

Citation

Citation WISTERIA X FORMOSA Rehder (W. floribunda x W. sinensis), J. Arnold Arbor. 3: 36. 1921.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hernando USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rehsonia x formosa Rehsonia x formosa (Rehder) Stritch, Phytologia 56: 184. 1984.BASIONYM: Wisteria Xformosa Rehder 1921. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hernando Co. 17 Mar 1964 O. K. Lakela 26948
USA Florida Orange Co. 17 Jul 1930 M. Mulvania 1219 CULTIVATED.
USA Georgia Macon-Bibb Co. 27 Nov 2015 A. R. Franck 3980
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: