Ludwigia linifolia

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Ludwigia linifolia Poir.
Common Name:SOUTHEASTERN PRIMROSEWILLOW
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyONAGRACEAE
Genus Ludwigia
Species Ludwigia linifolia Poir. - SOUTHEASTERN PRIMROSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation LUDWIGIA LINIFOLIA Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 5: 513. 1817.
Basionym: **
Type: "Amerique", without data, Herb. Poiret s.n. (lectotype: P). Lectotypified by C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 239. 1989.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Baker USF  
Bay FLAS  
Bradford NCU-Lit Lit-NCU: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
Brevard GH-Lit Lit-GH: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier FLAS  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Lake NY-Lit Lit-NY: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
Lee USF  
Liberty FLAS  
Martin USF  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange GH-Lit Lit-GH: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
Osceola FTG  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole S-Lit Lit-S: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie VDB-Lit Lit-VDB: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 241-242. 1989.
Wakulla USF  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Isnardia linifolia Isnardia linifolia (Poiret) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 251. 1891.BASIONYM: Ludwigia linifolia Poiret 1817. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Putnam Co. 07 Jun 2002 C. Slaughter 13097
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 10 Jun 2011 L. B. Birch 606
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Sep 1964 C. F. Caudle 6305
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Sep 1964 C. F. Caudle 6312
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 06 Aug 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55882
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 20 Aug 1993 B. F. Hansen 12424
USA Florida Polk Co. 20 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23200
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 12 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19610
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Aug 1993 S. L. Orzell 22231
USA Florida Nassau Co. 02 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 19879
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 02 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 14886
USA Florida Gulf Co. 08 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14212
USA Florida Hendry Co. 21 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23277
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 22 Oct 1998 E. L. Bridges 25374
USA Florida Polk Co. 06 Sep 1996 C. vanHoek 693
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 15 Sep 2008 A. R. Franck 932
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 12 Aug 1963 P. H. Raven 18593
USA Florida Martin Co. Jul 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Dixie Co. 12 Oct 1957 R. K. Godfrey 56177
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 Jul 2003 E. M. Ferguson 265
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Apr 2004 E. M. Ferguson 699
USA Florida Lee Co. 05 Sep 2004 S. W. Woodmansee 1608
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 31 May 2011 T. MacClendon 1107
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Aug 2010 C. vanHoek HR0322
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 11 Sep 2010 A. R. Franck 2291
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 24 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9179
USA Florida Hernando Co. 19 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7049
USA Florida Franklin Co. 04 Jul 1963 R. K. Godfrey 62928
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 28 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9794
USA Florida Baker Co. 11 Jul 1984 B. F. Hansen 10019
USA Florida Pasco Co. 09 Aug 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9934
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Apr 1982 D. S. Correll 53708
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 21 May 1988 G. Fleming 4067
USA Florida Gulf Co. 06 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7193
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 14 May 1961 O. K. Lakela 24117
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Oct 1961 O. K. Lakela 24769
USA Florida Flagler Co. 06 Jun 2002 C. Slaughter 13056
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: