Pityopsis graminifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.)Nutt.
Common Name:NARROWLEAF SILKGRASS
Status:Native, UPL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Pityopsis
Species Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.)Nutt. - NARROWLEAF SILKGRASS

Citation

Citation PITYOPSIS GRAMINIFOLIA (Michaux) Nuttall, Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., ser. 2. 7: 317. 1841.
Basionym: Inula graminifolia Michaux 1803.
Type: "Carolina ad Floridam", without data, Michaux s.n. (holotype: P).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker FLAS  
Bay USF  
Bradford USF  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
Columbia FLAS  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist USF  
Glades USF  
Gulf FLAS  
Hamilton USF  
Hardee USF  
Hendry FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes USF  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FTG  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette Lit Lit: Semple & Bowers, Univ. Waterloo Biol. Ser. 29: 23. 1985.
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Union USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chrysopsis argentea Chryopsis argentea (Persoon) Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 334. 1823.BASIONYM: Inula argentea Persoon 1807. 
Chrysopsis graminifolia Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 334. 1823.BASIONYM: Inula graminifolia Michaux 1803. 
Chrysopsis graminifolia var. latifolia Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, var. latifolia Fernald, Bot. Gaz. 24: 434. 1897. TYPE: FLORIDA: Martin Co.: Jensen, 25 Mar 1897, Curtiss 5819 (lectotype: GH). Lectotypified by Semple & Bowers, Univ. Waterloo Biol. Ser. 29: 28. 1985.
Chrysopsis graminifolia var. microcephala Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, var. microcephala (Small) Cronquist, Brittonia 29: 219. 1977.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis microcephala Small 1903. 
Chrysopsis latifolia Chrysopsis latifolia (Fernald) Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 1182, 1339. 1903.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, var. latifolia Fernald 1897. 
Chrysopsis microcephala Chrysopsis microcephala Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 1182, 1339. 1903. TYPE: FLORIDA: Duval Co.: Near Jacksonville, 13 Oct 1894, Curtiss 5319 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, US).
Chrysopsis nervosa Chrysopsis nervosa (Willdenow) Fernald, Rhodora 44: 470. 1942.BASIONYM: Erigeron nervosus Willdenow 1803. 
Chrysopsis tracyi Chrysopsis tracyi Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 1182, 1339. 1903. TYPE: FLORIDA: Manatee Co.: Palma Sola, 3 Dec 1901, Tracy 7713 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, US).
Diplogon graminifolium Diplogon graminifolium (Michaux) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 334. 1891.BASIONYM: Inula graminifolia Michaux 1803. 
Diplopappus graminifolius Diplopappus graminifolius (Michaux) Lessing, Linnaea 5: 144. 1830.BASIONYM: Inula graminifolia Michaux 1803. 
Erigeron nervosus Erigeron nervosus Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 3: 1953. 1803. TYPE: Without data (holotype: B-W).
Heterotheca graminifolia Heterotheca graminifolia (Michaux) Shinners, Field & Lab. 19: 71. 1951.BASIONYM: Inula graminifolia Michaux 1803. 
Heterotheca graminifolia var. tracyi Heterotheca graminifolia (Michaux) Shinners, var. tracyi (Small) R. W. Long, Rhodora 72: 43. 1970.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis tracyi Small 1903. 
Heterotheca microcephala Heterotheca microcephala (Small) Shinners, Field & Lab. 19: 71. 1951.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis microcephala Small 1903. 
Heterotheca nervosa Heterotheca nervosa (Willdenow) Shinners, Field & Lab. 19: 68. 1951.BASIONYM: Erigeron nervosus Willdenow 1803. 
Inula argentea Inula argentea Persoon, Syn. Pl. 2: 452. 1807. TYPE: PENNSYLVANIA:
Inula graminifolia Inula graminifolia Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 122. 1803. TYPE: "Carolina ad Floridam", without data, Michaux s.n. (holotype: P).
Inula graminifolia var. tenuifolia Inula graminifolia Michaux, var. tenuifolia Torrey, Ann. Lyceum Nat. Hist. New York 2: 212. 1828. TYPE: Without data, Sep 1820, James s.n. (holotype: NY).
Pityopsis argentea Pityopsis argentea (Persoon) Nuttall, Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., ser. 2. 7: 318. 1841.BASIONYM: Inula argentea Persoon 1807. 
Pityopsis graminifolia forma latifolia Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, forma latifolia (Fernald) Fernald ex Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 1341. 1933.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, var. latifolia Fernald 1897. 
Pityopsis graminifolia var. aequilifolia Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, var. aequilifolia Semple & Bowers, Phytologia 58: 430. 1985. TYPE: FLORIDA: Lake Co.: Tavares, FL 19 S of old US 441, 20 Sep 1971, Wofford & Bowers 71-558 (holotype: TENN).
Pityopsis graminifolia var. latifolia Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, var. latifolia (Fernald) Semple & Bowers, Univ. Waterloo Biol. Ser. 29: 28. 1985.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Elliott, var. latifolia Fernald 1897. 
Pityopsis graminifolia var. microcephala Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, var. microcephala (Small) Semple, Canad. J. Bot. 58: 148. 1980.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis microcephala Small 1903. 
Pityopsis graminifolia var. tenuifolia Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, var. tenuifolia (Torrey) Semple & Bowers, Univ. Waterloo Biol. Ser. 29: 24. 1985.BASIONYM: Inula graminifolia Michaux, var. tenuifolia Torrey 1828. 
Pityopsis graminifolia var. tracyi Pityopsis graminifolia (Michaux) Nuttall, var. tracyi (Small) Semple & Bowers, Phytologia 58: 430. 1985.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis tracyi Small 1903. 
Pityopsis microcephala Pityopsis microcephala (Small) Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 1341, 1508. 1933.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis microcephala Small 1903. 
Pityopsis nervosa Pityopsis nervosa (Willdenow) Dress, Baileya 19: 166. 1975.BASIONYM: Erigeron nervosus Willdenow 1803. 
Pityopsis nervosa var. tracyi Pityopsis nervosa (Willdenow) Dress, var. tracyi (Small) D. B. Ward, Novon 15: 368. 2004.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis tracyi Small 1903. 
Pityopsis tracyi Pityopsis tracyi (Small) Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 1341, 1508. 1933.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis tracyi Small 1903. 
Chrysopsis correllii Chrysopsis correllii Fernald, Rhodora 44: 470, t. 741(1-2). 1942. TYPE: NORTH CAROLINA: Bladen Co.: White Lake, s.d., Correll & Blomquist 2577 (holotype: GH).
Chrysopsis nervosa var. stenolepis Chrysopsis nervosa (Willdenow) Fernald, var. stenolepis Fernald, Rhodora 44: 474. 1942. TYPE: NORTH CAORLINA: Pamlico Co.: Olympia, 12 Jul 1922, Randolph & Randolph 910 (holotype: GH; isotype: US).
Chrysopsis nervosa var. virgata Chrysopsis nervosa (Willdenow) Fernald, var. virgata Fernald, Rhodora 44: 474. 1942. TYPE: VIRGINIA: Nansemond Co.: NW of Magnolia 17 Oct 1941, Fernald & Long 14036 (holotype: GH; isotypes: NY, US).
Hayfeldera sericea Hayfeldera sericea Schultz Bipontinus, Flora 36: 36. 1853. TYPE: MEXICO: Veracruz: Mirados, s.d., Linden 1144 (lectotype: ?; isolectotype: K). Lectotypified by Semple & Bowers, Univ. Waterloo Biol. Ser. 29: 28. 1985.
Heterotheca correllii Heterotheca correllii (Fernald) Ahles, J. Elisha Mitchell Sci. Soc. 80: 173. 1964.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis correllii Fernald 1942. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Sep 1960 O. K. Lakela 23322
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 25 Sep 1976 P. Genelle 2402
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Oct 1974 P.C. Hilsenbeck 13
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Sep 1977 A. P. Robbins 18
USA Florida Glades Co. 01 Nov 1969 W. L. McCart 11196
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 28 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9846
USA Florida Citrus Co. 17 Jan 1983 N. L. Mawhinney 97
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6566
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Oct 1974 R. A. Hilsenbeck 5
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20834
USA Florida Clay Co. 16 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21158
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Jun 1997 C. Becker WC0194
USA Florida Clay Co. 16 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21159
USA Florida Pasco Co. 14 Oct 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3085
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 02 Oct 1978 A. Fulton 180
USA Florida Collier Co. 14 Sep 1966 O. K. Lakela 30240
USA Florida Hernando Co. 17 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7015
USA Florida Marion Co. 02 Jun 1975 S. T. Cooper 576
USA Florida Lake Co. 08 Nov 1979 K. D. Perkins 735
USA Florida Volusia Co. 30 Dec 1980 G. Robinson 68
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 19 Nov 1970 G. Fleming 386
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 07 Oct 1977 G. Winkler 31
USA Florida Manatee Co. 25 Oct 1978 G. Fleming 2208
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2529
USA Florida Hernando Co. 03 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2559
USA Florida Marion Co. 27 Jul 1972 S. Todd 3651
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Nov 1966 O. K. Lakela 30318
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Nov 1962 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Dec 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 05 Dec 1968 G. N. Avery 555
USA Florida Brevard Co. 02 May 1973 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Oct 1964 L. J. Brass 33348
USA Florida Marion Co. 02 Jun 1975 S. T. Cooper 576
USA Florida Lake Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6457
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6765
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 16 Nov 1979 B. F. Hansen 6845
USA Florida Lake Co. 20 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10521
USA Florida Brevard Co. 10 Oct 1972 A.G. Shuey M1651
USA Florida Brevard Co. 13 Oct 1973 R. W. Long 4034
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 07 Nov 1998 J. Myers 210
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Dec 1998 J. Myers 245
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 28 Dec 1967 W. L. McCart 33
USA Florida Hardee Co. 10 Nov 1978 B. F. Hansen 4916
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10371
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Jan 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10404
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6402
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Sep 1971 P. Genelle 980
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 28 Jul 1962 O. K. Lakela 25218
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2045
USA Florida Lee Co. 07 Jan 1967 O. K. Lakela 30547
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Nov 1978 W. C. Brumbach 9423
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Jan 1943 A. E. Perkins s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. Late December 1925 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 20 Oct 1977 A. Fulton 49
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Nov 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5716
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 25 Dec 1979 G. Fehling 4
USA Florida Monroe Co. 13 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27909
USA Florida Madison Co. 03 Nov 1956 R. Kral 3780
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Jun 1975 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 07 Nov 1954 R. K. Godfrey 52643
USA Florida Sumter Co. 08 Oct 1981 G. Robinson 426
USA Florida Highlands Co. 13 Jan 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5761
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Aug 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10140
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 22-Dec-1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 28 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8291
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Nov 1960 S. Rohwer 4
USA Florida Manatee Co. 22 Mar 1959 G. E. Moore 35
USA Florida Manatee Co. 21 Dec 1961 O. K. Lakela 24885
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13493
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Oct 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9570
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 29 Dec 1973 R. W. Long 4107
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Apr 1975 P. Genelle 2014
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Apr 1962 J. A. Lassiter s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 21 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28333
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 25 Nov 1947 R. B. Ledin 1636
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 19 Oct 1969 W. L. McCart 11145
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Nov 1977 S. Funk 99
USA Florida Duval Co. Nov 1891 W. G. Farlow s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 21 Dec 1961 O. K. Lakela 24885a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1981 D. R. Lindsey 1057
USA Florida Manatee Co. 04 Oct 1978 C. H. Dodson 4849
USA Florida Monroe Co. 08 Sep 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9719
USA Florida Alachua Co. 30 Oct 1982 J. D. Skean, Jr. 903
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Nov 1976 A. N. Arcuri 57
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Dec 1974 R. P. Wunderlin 5405
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29287
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Dec 1963 O. K. Lakela 26750
USA Florida Escambia Co. 30 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20904
USA Florida Martin Co. 08 Mar 1993 S. L. Orzell 21259
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Nov 1995 E. L. Bridges 24117
USA Florida Putnam Co. 09 Nov 1964 R. W. Long 1279
USA Florida Polk Co. Dec 24 - 30, 1929 O. C. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 May 1973 W. Webb s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 17 Nov 1973 R. P. Wunderlin 5177
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2105
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Dec 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3274
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Nov 1963 O. K. Lakela 26684
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 May 1961 O. K. Lakela 24159
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Oct 1961 O. K. Lakela 24800
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Nov 1963 O. K. Lakela 26663
USA Florida Monroe Co. Dec 1929 O. C. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 03 Mar 1987 R. P. Wunderlin 10357
USA Florida Pasco Co. 25 Oct 1986 E. E. Wise s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. Late Dec 1919 O. C. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 May 1993 B. F. Hansen 12195
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Apr 1994 S. Cole LR1022
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 31 Dec 1995 K. A. Bradley 493
USA Florida Martin Co. 20 Jan 1998 K. Samuels s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 12 Mar 1961 O. K. Lakela 23835
usa Florida Polk Co. Late Dec 1919 O. C. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Nov 1973 R. P. Wunderlin 5202
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Dec 1967 O. K. Lakela 31262
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Nov 1977 A. N. Arcuri 620
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 24 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8062
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 28 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8290
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 25 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10890
USA Florida Lee Co. 06 Nov 1984 E. Brown 5
USA Florida Lee Co. 16 Oct 1978 D. Tabb s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Nov 1987 G. Fleming 3783
USA Florida Levy Co. 15 Sep 1971 R. W. Long 3353
USA Florida Brevard Co. 11 Jul 1931 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 11 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26608
USA Florida Collier Co. 23 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27793
USA Florida Manatee Co. 29 Aug 1992 R. Owens SF0146
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 19 Nov 1970 G. Fleming 387
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 26 Dec 1972 M. B. Meagher MM701
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6425
USA Florida Pasco Co. Sep 1976 K. Zeiler 25
USA Florida Collier Co. 28 Mar 1986 R. B. Huck 3811
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Oct 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10609
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Nov 1993 B. F. Hansen 12535
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Aug 1994 S. Cole HH0059
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Nov 1987 B. F. Hansen 11708
USA Florida Sumter Co. 26 Oct 1978 J. C. Semple 3977
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 22 Oct 1990 J. Weber OS0059
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 27 Feb 1991 A. Peters OS0018
USA Florida Collier Co. 03 Dec 1991 J. Weber CS0108
USA Florida Lake Co. 20 Sep 1971 Frank D. Bowers 71-557
USA Florida Polk Co. 23–30 Dec 1925 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Levy Co. 20 Oct 1965 C. T. Reed s.n.
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 29 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6389
USA Florida Levy Co. 20 Oct 1965 C. T. Reed s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Oct 1963 C. T. Reed S-1341
USA Florida Citrus Co. 24 Oct 1982 M. E. Schmid A-33
USA Florida Lake Co. 18 Oct 1977 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 03 Feb 1972 M. Durako 48
USA Florida Manatee Co. 12 Oct 1972 R. W. Long 3685
USA Florida Monroe Co. 09 Jun 1973 F. Almeda 1924
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 1969 W. L. McCart 11260
USA Florida Hernando Co. 17 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7025
USA Florida Volusia Co. 02 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2533
USA Florida Orange Co. 02 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2556
USA Florida Volusia Co. 02 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2540
USA Florida Orange Co. 03 Dec 1917 B. H. Patterson 6210
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 18 Nov 2001 C. vanHoek CI0079
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 22 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28356
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9020
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Aug 1997 K. A. Bradley 611
USA Florida Hernando Co. 28 Nov 1957 G. R. Cooley 5499
USA Florida Sumter Co. 07 Nov 2002 A. Bishop DB0010
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Sep 1976 J. C. Semple 2501
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27522
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Feb 1967 R. W. Long 2443
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 13 Nov 2008 A. R. Franck 1038
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Oct 2007 E. Gandy CH0017
USA Florida Seminole Co. 25 Oct 1963 P. O. Schallert 19882
USA Florida Hernando Co. 17 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7025
USA Florida Polk Co. 24–30 Dec 1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Nov 1995 E. L. Bridges 24118
USA Florida Marion Co. 23 Oct 2001 M. T. Strong 2937
USA Florida Hernando Co. 03 Sep 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9368
USA Florida Brevard Co. 29 Aug 2003 L. A. Lathrop 165
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Sep 1998 J. Myers 146
USA Florida Duval Co. 05 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20678
USA Florida Sumter Co. 20 Oct 2001 M. T. Strong 2885
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 04 Nov 1999 S.W. Braem DP0159
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Nov 1961 O. K. Lakela 24825
USA Florida Pasco Co. 11 Oct 2002 C. vanHoek WB0232
USA Florida Volusia Co. 20 Sep 1971 Frank D. Bowers 71-553
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27710
USA Florida Seminole Co. 28 Apr 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10886
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Dec 1980 J. C. Semple 5346
USA Florida Osceola Co. 16 Dec 1980 J. C. Semple 5355
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Dec 1980 J. C. Semple 5406
USA Florida Flagler Co. 27 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9666
USA Florida Escambia Co. 28 Sep 1957 R. Kral 6031
USA Florida Lake Co. 16 Aug 2007 M. T. Strong 3740
USA Florida Escambia Co. 25 Nov 1981 G. Wilhelm 9779
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Aug 2007 A. R. Franck 321
USA Florida Highlands Co. 15 Dec 1998 K. R. DeLaney s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 19 Nov 1999 R. A. Hattaway FC0031
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 Oct 2006 T. MacClendon 528
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Apr 1972 Frank D. Bowers 72-131
USA Florida Volusia Co. 30 Nov 2006 P. D. Sorensen 06-97
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 16 Jul 2008 L. B. Birch 174
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 22 Apr 1997 M. E. Nolan 43
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 19 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53888
USA Florida Escambia Co. 14 Sep 1981 R. P. Sauleda 6769
USA Florida Walton Co. 25 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8119
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Jan 2004 E. M. Ferguson 599
USA Florida Bradford Co. 27 Oct 1978 J. C. Semple 4001
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Jun 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1818
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Jun 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5611
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Oct 1986 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11604
USA Florida Pasco Co. 21 Jul 2003 E. M. Ferguson 261
USA Florida Glades Co. 28 Sep 2009 A. R. Franck 1479
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Dec 2005 C. vanHoek HR0407
USA Florida Polk Co. 28 Sep 1996 C. vanHoek 736
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Oct 1996 C. vanHoek 772
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Oct 2002 A. Bishop LJ0179
USA Florida Polk Co. 26 Nov 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2687
USA Florida Clay Co. 08 Oct 2004 J. M. Kunzer 704
USA Florida Volusia Co. 25 Nov 2004 J. M. Kunzer 793
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 19 Sep 2008 B. F. Hansen 13485
USA Florida Marion Co. 21 May 2007 K. M. Meyer 107
USA Florida Citrus Co. 24 Sep 1979 L. Baltzell 10930
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 Sep 1972 L. Baltzell 4310
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 31 Oct 2003 A. Bishop HR0307
USA Florida Glades Co. 28 Aug 2011 A. R. Franck 2717
USA Florida Hernando Co. 04 Oct 2009 C. vanHoek WW0113
USA Florida Martin Co. Sep 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 16 Nov 2010 W. D. Longbottom 14490
USA Florida Marion Co. 04 Nov 2005 J. Hubbard 274
USA Florida Liberty Co. 01 Oct 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16544
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 29 Sep 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16370
USA Florida Levy Co. 06 Oct 1996 K. Gulledge 137
USA Florida Levy Co. 02 Nov 1973 L. Baltzell 5476
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Nov 1974 L. Baltzell 6976
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 30 Sep 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16473
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10904
USA Florida Bay Co. 24 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10935
USA Florida Marion Co. 23 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10908
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10905
USA Florida Brevard Co. 21 Oct 2012 R. Chicone 912
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Mar 2012 R. Chicone 842
USA Florida Hernando Co. 04 Oct 2009 C. vanHoek WW0113
USA Florida Orange Co. 24 Jan 2013 J. Cheak 188
USA Florida Brevard Co. 11 Nov 2012 R. Chicone 962
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Nov 2013 R. Chicone 1149
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Oct 2013 R. Chicone 1118
USA Florida Lake Co. 12 Oct 2013 R. Chicone 1102
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 15 Nov 1960 D. E. Anderson 1363 From Eckerd College Herbarium.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 05 Jan 1961 V. Warner 14
USA Florida Nassau Co. 18 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18539
USA Florida Manatee Co. 15 May 2012 R. Rowe LM0203
USA Florida Indian River Co. 09 Nov 2013 S. Myers 1207
USA Florida Liberty Co. 28 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18338
USA Florida Bradford Co. 15 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18430
USA Florida Clay Co. 16 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18456
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 Nov 2001 A. C. Schmidt 140
USA Florida Lake Co. 28 Oct 2001 R. Mejeur 942
USA Florida Dixie Co. 27 Sep 2014 A. R. Franck 3563
USA Florida Brevard Co. 21 Dec 2013 R. Chicone 1196
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 01 Jan 2015 D. H. Williams 4031
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Sep 2001 A. C. Schmidt 77
USA Florida Polk Co. 15 Jul 2015 J. R. Campbell 52
USA Florida Union Co. 08 Nov 2015 W. D. Longbottom 24040
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Nov 2011 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Sep 1990 J. N. Burch 193
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Sep 1990 J. N. Burch 72
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Oct 2002 J. M. Kunzer 401
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Dec 1967 H. W. Barrick 28
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Dec 2015 S. Myers 1799
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: