Passiflora pallens

Family:PASSIFLORACEAE
Species:Passiflora pallens Poepp. ex Mast.
Common Name:PINELAND PASSIONFLOWER; PINELAND PASSIONVINE
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPASSIFLORACEAE
Genus Passiflora
Species Passiflora pallens Poepp. ex Mast. - PINELAND PASSIONFLOWER; PINELAND PASSIONVINE

Citation

Citation PASSIFLORA PALLENS Poeppig ex Masters, in Martius, Fl. Bras. 13(1): 567, t. 128(4). 1872.
Basionym: **
Type: CUBA: Oriente: Without data, Wright 2599 (lectotype: G; isolectotypes: B(destr), G, GH, HAC, MO, P). Lectotypified by Killip, Publ. Field Mus. Nat. Hist., Bot. Ser. 19: 439. 1938.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9172
USA Florida Monroe Co. 02 Apr 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1881
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 Apr 2003 M. Owen FS0313
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Aug 2000 M. Owen FS0229
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Nov 1991 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 17 Dec 2008 P. L. Howell 1095
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: