Rudbeckia graminifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Rudbeckia graminifolia (Torr. & A.Gray)C.L.Boynton & Beadle
Common Name:GRASSLEAF CONEFLOWER
Status:Native, Endemic, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia graminifolia (Torr. & A.Gray)C.L.Boynton & Beadle - GRASSLEAF CONEFLOWER

Citation

Citation RUDBECKIA GRAMINIFOLIA (Torrey & A. Gray) C. L. Boynton & Beadle, Biltmore Bot. Stud. 1: 12. 1901.
Basionym: Echinacea atrorubens (Nuttall) Nuttall, var. graminifolia Torrey & A. Gray 1842.
Type: FLORIDA: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: ?; isotypes: GH, NY 3 shts).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Leon USF  
Liberty USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Echinacea atrorubens graminifolia Echinacea atrorubens (Nuttall) Nuttall, var. graminifolia Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 306. 1842..TYPE: FLORIDA: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: ?; isotypes: GH, NY 3 shts)

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Gulf Co. 18 Jun 1958 R. K. Godfrey 57085a
USA Florida Franklin Co. 08 Sep 1970 M. Meagher 380
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15328
USA Florida Gulf Co. May 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Bay Co. 22 Jun 1991 S. L. Orzell 17087
USA Florida Gulf Co. 08 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14208
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 Sep 1954 R. E. Perdue 1652
USA Florida Franklin Co. 18 May 1977 L. C. Anderson 4446
USA Florida Bay Co. 31 Aug 1954 R. E. Perdue 1635
USA Florida Liberty Co. 28 Jul 1981 D. S. Correll 52276
USA Florida Leon Co. 17 Jul 1966 D. Laker s.n.
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 31 May 2011 T. MacClendon 1103
USA Florida Gulf Co. 17 Aug 1983 J. Watson 1574
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: