Warea cuneifolia

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Warea cuneifolia (Muhl. ex Nutt.)Nutt.
Common Name:CAROLINA PINELANDCRESS
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Warea
Species Warea cuneifolia (Muhl. ex Nutt.)Nutt. - CAROLINA PINELANDCRESS

Citation

Citation WAREA CUNEIFOLIA (Muhlenberg ex Nuttall) Nuttall, J. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 7: 84. 1834.
Basionym: Cleome cuneifolia Muhlenberg ex Nuttall 1818.
Type: GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cleome cuneifolia Cleome cuneifolia Muhlenberg ex Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 73. 1818. TYPE: GEORGIA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Liberty Co. 20 Aug 1966 D. B. Ward 5902
USA South Carolina Lexington Co. 04 Sep 1969 W. T. Batson s.n.
USA South Carolina Lexington Co. 19 Aug 1986 S. Hutto 200
USA South Carolina Kershaw Co. 28 Jul 1957 A. E. Radford 27728
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: