Hypericum harperi

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum harperi R.Keller
Common Name:HARPER'S ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Status:Native, FACW (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum harperi R.Keller - HARPER'S ST.JOHN'S-WORT

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM HARPERI R. Keller, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 58: 198. 1923.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Sumter Co.: Without locality, 9 Jul 1900, Harper 1028 (lectotype; B(destr.); isotypes: BM, GH, MO, NY, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden USF  
Gulf FSU  
Jackson NY  
Jefferson USF  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 20 Jul 2011 T. MacClendon 1120
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 14 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14655
USA Florida Franklin Co. 24 Jul 1991 S. L. Orzell 17315
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 10 Oct 1959 R. K. Godfrey 58994
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: