Sida santaremensis

Family:MALVACEAE
Species:Sida santaremensis Monteiro
Common Name:MOTH FANPETALS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Sida
Species Sida santaremensis Monteiro - MOTH FANPETALS

Citation

Citation SIDA SANTAREMENSIS Monteiro, Monogr. Malv. Bras. 44, t. 8. 1936.
Basionym: **
Type: BRAZIL: ParĂ¡:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Oct 1981 D. W. Crewz 2271
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 Sep 2002 G. J. Wilder 20780
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 14 Oct 1984 M. Moffler 236
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 07 Oct 1984 R. P. Wunderlin 9818
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Nov 1987 G. Fleming 3791
USA Florida Pasco Co. 02 Oct 2003 C. vanHoek WB0419
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: