Eleocharis robbinsii

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes
Common Name:ROBBINS' SPIKERUSH
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Eleocharis
Species Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes - ROBBINS' SPIKERUSH

Citation

Citation ELEOCHARIS ROBBINSII Oakes, Mag. Hort. Bot. 7: 178. 1841.
Basionym: **
Type: NEW HAMPSHIRE: Coos Co.: Pondicherry Pond, Jefferson,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Gadsden Lit Lit: D. B. Ward & E. M. Hodgson, Castanea 40: 34. 1975.
Jackson FSU  
Leon USF  
Okaloosa FSU  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Trichophyllum robbinsii Trichophyllum robbinsii (Oakes) House, Amer. Midl. Naturalist 6: 205. 1920.BASIONYM: Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes 1841. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 02 Jul 1986 L. C. Anderson 9670
USA Florida Leon Co. 26 Jun 1963 R. K. Godfrey 62897
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 11 Sep 2010 T. MacClendon 1065
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 18 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20265
USA South Carolina Saluda Co. 06 Jul 1992 S. R. Hill 23670
USA Alabama Covington Co. 19 Jun 1994 A. Schotz 22701
USA Mississippi Lamar Co. 29 Aug 1973 K. E. Rogers 9225
USA North Carolina Brunswick Co. 08 Aug 1968 S. W. Leonard 1901
USA North Carolina Brunswick Co. 14 Sep 1968 S. W. Leonard 2005
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: