Krameria lanceolata

Family:KRAMERIACEAE
Species:Krameria lanceolata Torr.
Common Name:SANDSPUR; TRAILING RATANY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ZYGOPHYLLALES
FamilyKRAMERIACEAE
Genus Krameria
Species Krameria lanceolata Torr. - SANDSPUR; TRAILING RATANY

Citation

Citation KRAMERIA LANCEOLATA Torrey, Ann. Lyceum Nat. Hist. New York 2: 168. 1827.
Basionym: **
Type: OKLAHOMA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lake USF  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty FLAS  
Marion FLAS  
Okaloosa USF  
Orange FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Suwannee FLAS  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dimenops lanceolata Dimenops lanceolata (Torrey) Rafinesque, Atl. J. 144. 1832.BASIONYM: Krameria lanceolata Torrey 1827. 
Krameria secundiflora var. lanceolata Krameria secundiflora de Candolle, var. lanceolata (Torrey) Chodat, Arch. Sci. Phys. Nat., ser. 3. 24: 498. 1890.BASIONYM: Krameria lanceolata Torrey 1827. 
Krameria spathulata Krameria spathulata Small ex Britton, N. Amer. Fl. 23: 197. 1930. TYPE: FLORIDA: Lake Co.: Near Eustis, 12 May 1900, Curtiss 6612 (holotype: NY).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lake Co. 1900 A. H. Curtiss 6612
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11341
USA Florida Hernando Co. 17 Jul 1989 R. Lee s.n.
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 23 May 1988 D. Richardson s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 09 May 1976 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 May 1982 N. L. Mawhinney 12
USA Florida Marion Co. 17 May 1986 C. vanHoek s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 May 1983 J. Beckner 2597
USA Florida Citrus Co. 01 Jun 1983 N. L. Mawhinney 163
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 May 1982 J. Beckner 2577
USA Florida Citrus Co. 05 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6620
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Jun 1961 O. K. Lakela 24224
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 May 1961 O. K. Lakela 24101
USA Florida Sumter Co. 22-23 May 2000 M. T. Strong 2351
USA Florida Sumter Co. 22-23 May 2000 M. T. Strong 2342
USA Florida Citrus Co. 20 May 2002 R. A. Hattaway FC0248
USA Florida Citrus Co. 29 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19742
USA Florida Clay Co. 01 Jun 2000 C. Slaughter 11637
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 May 1961 O. K. Lakela 24146
USA Florida Lake Co. 29 May 1981 D. S. Correll 52012
USA Florida Lake Co. 17 May 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9833
USA Florida Putnam Co. 28 May 1966 G. T. Crosby 300
USA Florida 13 May 1926 J. K. Small 12910
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9265
USA Florida Polk Co. 20 Apr 1963 O. K. Lakela 25822
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 May 1983 D. Richardson 979
USA Florida Polk Co. 11 May 1962 H. S. Conard s.n.
USA Florida Putnam Co. 11 May 1975 L. J. Musselman 4841
USA Florida Polk Co. 28 Apr 1982 D. Chasteen s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 May 1970 O. K. Lakela 32046
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 12 May 1975 R. P. Wunderlin 5439
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 May 1978 S. Mortellaro 205
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Apr 1963 O. K. Lakela 25897
USA Florida Highlands Co. 31 May 1973 J. M. Willson s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 May 1964 C. F. Caudle 4725
USA Georgia Pierce Co. 16 Jun 1967 J. R. Bozeman 10023
USA Georgia Tift Co. 16 Jun 1952 W. H. Duncan 13671
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: