Thalictrum macrostylum

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Thalictrum macrostylum Small & A.Heller
Common Name:PIEDMONT MEADOWRUE
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyRANUNCULACEAE
Genus Thalictrum
Species Thalictrum macrostylum Small & A.Heller - PIEDMONT MEADOWRUE

Citation

Citation THALICTRUM MACROSTYLUM Small & A. Heller, Mem. Torrey Bot. Club 3(1): 8. 1892.
Basionym: **
Type: NORTH CAROLINA: Catawba Co.: N of Hickory Swamp, 25-26 Jun 1891, Small & Heller s.n. (holotype: NY; isotypes: F, NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon NY-Lit Lit: B. Boivin, Rhodora 46: 475. 1944.
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Thalictrum polygamum var. macrostylum Thalictrum polygamum Muhlenberg ex Sprengel, var. macrostylum (Small & A. Heller) B. L. Robinson, in A. Gray, Syn. Fl. N. Amer. 1(1): 17. 1895.BASIONYM: Thalictrum macrostylum Small & A. Heller 1892. 
Thalictrum subrotundum Thalictrum subrotundum B. Boivin, Rhodora 46: 474. 1944. TYPE: GEORGIA: Pulaski Co: Ocmulgee River SE of Hawkinsville, 27 Jun 1902, Harper 1380 (holotype: NY; isotypes: MO, US).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA South Carolina Georgetown Co. 13 Jul 1996 S. L. Orzell 25058
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: