Coreopsis integrifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Coreopsis integrifolia Poir.
Common Name:FRINGELEAF TICKSEED; DYE-FLOWER
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Coreopsis
Species Coreopsis integrifolia Poir. - FRINGELEAF TICKSEED; DYE-FLOWER

Citation

Citation COREOPSIS INTEGRIFOLIA Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 2: 353. 1811.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA: Without data, Bosc s.n. (holotype: P).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Jackson FSU  
Nassau FSU  
St. Johns SEL  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 23 Oct 1976 R. K. Godfrey 75692
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 22 Oct 2007 T. MacClendon 742
USA South Carolina Berkeley Co. 23 Sep 1966 T. R. Bradley 3528
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: