Plantago wrightiana

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Plantago wrightiana Decne.
Common Name:WRIGHT'S PLANTAIN
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Plantago
Species Plantago wrightiana Decne. - WRIGHT'S PLANTAIN

Citation

Citation PLANTAGO WRIGHTIANA Decaisne, in de Candolle, Prodr. 13(1): 712. 1852.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Calhoun USF  
Citrus USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Lafayette FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Levy USF  
Liberty FSU  
Okaloosa USF  
Polk USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Seminole FLAS  
Sumter FLAS  
Union FLAS  
Walton USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Plantago hookeriana var. nuda Plantago hookeriana Fischer & C. A. Meyer, var. nuda Poe, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 55: 416. 1928. TYPE: TEXAS:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Walton Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9348
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 03 May 1982 D. S. Correll 53891
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9250
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 24 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9178
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 21 May 2008 T. MacClendon 798A
USA Florida Citrus Co. 13 May 1992 A. Bard s.n.
USA Florida Levy Co. 23 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51561
USA Florida Leon Co. 20 May 1969 R. K. Godfrey 68503
USA Florida Escambia Co. 20 May 1981 G. Wilhelm 8862
USA Florida Lake Co. 03 Jun 1999 M. T. Strong 1920
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 31 May 1982 G. Wilhelm 10143
USA Florida Walton Co. 29 May 1982 G. Wilhelm 10045
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: